Excel Enbeam OM4 Multimode LC-LC Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

ExcelSKU: EXL-OM4-1M-DLCLC-VLT

Length: 1m
Colour: Violet

Price:
Sale price£4.85
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These OM4 Multimode 50/125 patch leads from Excel are manufactured using high quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre and are terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

The cables feature strain relief boots and the transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified via a ring-type cable marker fixed to each end of the assembly. Heat shrink is applied a short distance from these rings for a manageable two-fibre cable. For traceability, a batch number label is fixed to the centre of the cable.

Specification

Fibre Type Multimode
Cable Type Duplex
Classification OM4
Connector Type LC-LC

You may also like

Recently viewed