Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cables

We can supply any type of pre-terminated fibre optic cable manufactured in our state-of-the-art UK production facility.

Options include tight buffered, loose tube, SWA & CST armoured in singlemode & multimode with a range of tail options - the choice is yours!

Contact Us For A Bespoke Quote

B2ca-rated MTP Trunk Cables

Our fibre optic MTP trunk cables are CPR-rated B2ca,s1,d1,a1 making them suitable for any scenario or application.

Available in 12 or 24 fibre configurations in singlemode & multimode with a range of polarity & gender options.

Browse The Range

Fully Populated Fibre Optic Cassettes

Check out our range of fibre cassettes manufactured in our state-of-the-art UK production facility.

Options include 12 or 24 fibre LC, SC & SC/APC connectors with MTP at the rear. Compatible 1U & 2U chassis and cable management also available!

Browse The Range

Trade Customer?

We have now launched a dedicated portal for trade customers. Register now for discounted trade prices & extra benefits.

Register Now

You can't get on with your projects & jobs if your orders don't turn up.

Your order hasn't arrived and no one will pick up the phone to tell you where it is. Sound familiar?

That's why we do things differently at Cable Intelligence.

Customer service is our utmost priority.

When you place your order with us, we provide regular shipping updates. And if there's a problem, we're always at the other end of the phone or checking our emails - and we actually respond!

If an order doesn't turn up, our team will contact the courier and let you know what's going on.

Browse Top Sellers

What Our Customers Say

The Cable Intelligence Difference

Here's how we help you make sure your jobs are supplied without issues.

Next Day Delivery

Products delivered to your door or to site the next day

Top-notch support

Customer service team that picks up the phone and resolves issues quickly

Secure payments

Pay securely with multiple payment methods

Premium Products

We only supply industry leading products

Top Sellers

View all
Green Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Green Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Sale priceFrom £1.02
In stock
Choose options
External PE Alarm Cable
External PE Alarm Cable
Sale priceFrom £43.08
In stock
Choose options
Blue Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Blue Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Sale priceFrom £1.08
In stock
Choose options
Excel Office Style FaceplateExcel Office Style Faceplate
Excel Office Style Faceplate
Sale priceFrom £0.62
In stock
Choose options
White Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
White Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Sale priceFrom £1.32
In stock
Choose options
Black Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Black Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Sale priceFrom £0.97
In stock
Choose options
Violet Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Violet Cat6a S/FTP LSZH Patch Lead
Sale priceFrom £1.32
In stock
Choose options
XeLAN Cat6 UTP LSZH Dca Solid CableXeLAN Cat6 UTP LSZH Dca Solid Cable
XeLAN Cat6 UTP LSZH Dca Solid Cable
Sale price£90.00
In stock
Choose options
Connectix Office Style Euro FaceplateConnectix Office Style Euro Faceplate
Connectix Office Style Euro Faceplate
Sale priceFrom £0.49
In stock
Choose options
Connectix Cat6 UTP RJ45 Euro ModuleConnectix Cat6 UTP RJ45 Euro Module
Connectix Cat6 UTP RJ45 Euro Module
Sale price£1.16
In stock
Choose options
Low Profile 6U Wall Mounted Data CabinetLow Profile 6U Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
Low Profile 6U Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
Sale priceFrom £57.74
In stock
Choose options
XeLAN 24 Way Cat6 UTP Patch PanelXeLAN 24 Way Cat6 UTP Patch Panel
XeLAN 24 Way Cat6 UTP Patch Panel
Sale price£23.45
In stock