Excel Encasa FTTh 1 Fibre SCA Outlet With 50m OS2 G.657.A2 4mm Drop Cable

ExcelSKU: 231-0019

Price:
Sale price£56.37
Stock:
Sold out

Price Excludes VAT - calculated at checkout.

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Click here to register for a trade account & get discounted pricing.

Any Questions? Email websales@cableintelligence.co.uk

Please Note: Our cutoff for next-day delivery is 4PM.

Description

This surface mount box from Excel is designed for use in FTTh applications. It has an integrated DIN rail mounting position for installs requiring DIN mount capability,

The outlet features a pre-terminated 1-core 900-micron Cca-rated drop cable terminated at one end with 1 x SC/APC connector and open at the other, allowing for quick installation.

The hinged splice tray holds up to 4 heat-shrink splice protectors and provides multiple cable entry points. 

Fixing hardware is included.

Specification

Surface-Mounted Yes
Connector Type SC/APC Simplex
With Couplers Yes
Suitable For Number Of Couplers 1
Fibre Type Singlemode Fibre
Width 80mm
Height 80mm
Depth 28mm
Colour White
Operating Temperature -20 to +85C
Cable Diameter 4mm
Fibre Type 9/125 G.657.A2
Core Size 900um
CPR Rating Cca
UL-94-V-0 Yes
Manufacturer Part Code 207-403-50

Downloads

Product Datasheet Datasheet

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

The Cable Intelligence Difference

Here's how we help you make sure your jobs are supplied without issues.

Next Day Delivery

Products delivered to your door or to site the next day

Top notch support

Customer service team that picks up the phone and resolves issues quickly

Secure Payments

Pay securely with multiple payment methods

Premium products

We only supply industry leading products

You may also like

Recently viewed