Connectix LC Presentation MTP Cassette

ConnectixSKU: CCS-CAS-MM-LC12F-1MTP12

Fibre Type: Multimode
Fibres: 12 Fibres (6 Duplex) - 1 x MTP 12 Core

Price:
Sale price£60.00
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

This Starlight MTP cassette from Connectix has been designed to provide a modular, expandable solution to simplify your installations.

The cassettes are simply inserted into the Starlight modular panel and locked into place by push/pull pins. They can also be easily unlocked and removed for maintenance purposes.

MTP connectors are then plugged into the rear of the cassette where pre-terminated fibre inside splits out to LC connectors at the front.

Please Note: This product is made to order with a lead time of 3-4 days.

Specification

Rear Connector Type MTP
Front Connector Type LC
Pre-Terminated Yes
Removable Yes
Insertion Push/Pull Pins

You may also like

Recently viewed