Excel Enbeam 12 Port HD LC Loaded Cassette

ExcelSKU: EXL-HD-LC-CAS-OM3-A-P-12P

Fibre Category: OM3
Loaded With: Duplex Adaptors & Pigtails

Price:
Sale price£267.09
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

This LC/LC-MTP high-density cassette from Excel is designed for use with the Excel HD 1U Panel, which has a capacity for 6 cassettes. These cassettes can be mixed and matched for a highly dense and flexible system for both LC and MTP connectivity.

The LC variant cassette can be spliced, direct terminated or pre-terminated.

The MTP variant cassette comes complete with LC adaptors at the front and MTP couplers at the rear with an MTP-LC fan-out fibre assembly installed and factory-tested.

They can be inserted into the panel from the front or the rear and feature two physical stops, one installed and one for patching.

Specification

Suitable For Number of Fibre Cores 24 Fibre Cores
With Coupling / Adaptor Yes
Type of Connector, External LC
Type of Connector, Interior MTP

You may also like

Recently viewed