Important Information: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus pandemic, orders may take longer to process and arrive than normal.

This Gigabit PoE PD to SX/LX SFP Fiber Media Converter converts converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.

Features:

  • 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port.
  • 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot.
  • PoE Powered – no power adapter is required.
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT).
  • Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support.
  • Dual Speed SFP Slot - Dual-Speed SFP Slot - Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP modules for multimode or single-mode fiber applications.
  • PoE Powered - No power adapter required—this fiber SFP converter is powered via an 802.3af/at PoE switch or injector at distances up to 100m (328 ft.).

Specs:

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3at
Device Interface
  • 1 x Gigabit PoE In port
  • 1 x 100/1000 Mbps SFP slot
  • LED indicators
Data Transfer Rate
  • Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Gigabit: 2000Mbps (full duplex)
Power
  • Powered by PoE+ Device
  • Max. consumption: 2.6W
PoE Delivery
  • Mode A and B
Operating Temperature
  • 0° – 50° C (32° – 122° F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 90% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 102 x 75 x 23mm (4 x 2.95 x 0.9 in.)
Weight
  • 200g (7 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3-year warranty

Package Contents:

  • TFC-PGSFP
  • Quick Installation Guide

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

TFC-PGSFP - Gigabit PoE PD to SX/LX SFP Fiber Media Converter

  • Product Code: TFC-PGSFP
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £64.99


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.