Yellow Excel OS2 9/125 Fibre Pigtail

ExcelSKU: EXL-OS2-9-125-LC-APC-PT-1M-YLW-12

Pack Size: Pack of 12
Connector Configuration: LC/APC
Length: 1m

Price:
Sale price£14.06
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These yellow Excel Enbeam OS2 9/125 fibre pigtails are manufactured from high-quality 900-micron optical fibre and are terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. For fast cable preparation and splicing, semi tight-buffered easy strip cable is used.

Preparation, termination and testing are carried out to strictly managed procedures in an Excel approved ISO9001 registered manufacturing facility, providing utmost quality.

Each pigtail has a strain relief boot to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly and a label with a unique batch number is fixed to the cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Specification

Classification OS2
Outer Jacket Colour Yellow
Type of Connector LC/ACP, LC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC

You may also like

Recently viewed