Excel Enbeam OS2 Singlemode LC-SC Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

ExcelSKU: EXL-OS2-2M-DLCSC-YLW

Length: 2m
Colour: Yellow

Price:
Sale price£4.32
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These OS2 Singlemode 9/125 patch leads from Excel are manufactured using high quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre and are terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

The cables feature strain relief boots and the transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified via a ring-type cable marker fixed to each end of the assembly. Heat shrink is applied a short distance from these rings for a manageable two-fibre cable. For traceability, a batch number label is fixed to the centre of the cable.

Specification

Fibre Type Singlemode
Cable Type Duplex
Classification OS2
Connector Type LC-SC

You may also like

Recently viewed