Excel Enbeam OM2 Multimode LC-ST Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

ExcelSKU: EXL-OM2-5M-DLCST-ORG

Length: 5m
Colour: Orange

Price:
Sale price£6.45
Stock:
Sold out

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These OM2 Multimode 50/125 patch leads from Excel are manufactured using high quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre and are terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

The cables feature strain relief boots and the transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified via a ring-type cable marker fixed to each end of the assembly. Heat shrink is applied a short distance from these rings for a manageable two-fibre cable. For traceability, a batch number label is fixed to the centre of the cable.

Specification

Fibre Type Multimode
Cable Type Duplex
Classification OM2
Connector Type LC-ST

You may also like

Recently viewed