Excel Enbeam 6 Port (12 Fibre) LC MTP ExpressNet Module

ExcelSKU: EXL-LC-OM3-EXM-MTP-6P

Fibre Category: OM3

Price:
Sale price£210.94
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These 6 port (12 fibre) MTP modules from Excel are available with both singlemode and multimode adaptors. They are manufactured from high impact flame retardant plastic and are fitted with LC duplex adaptors to the front, with MTP to the rear with an array cable inside. An internal management wheel stores the slack fibre.

After termination, the module is fitted to a compatible patch panel via activating release latches.

Specification

Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores 12
With Coupling/Adaptor Yes
Type of Connector, Front LC
Type of Connector, Rear MTP
APC-Type Yes

You may also like

Recently viewed