Excel Enbeam 6 Port (12 Fibre) LC ExpressNet Module

ExcelSKU: EXL-LC-OM3-EXM-6P

Fibre Category: OM3

Price:
Sale price£24.53
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

This 6 port duplex LC ExpressNet module from Excel is manufactured from high impact, flame retardant plastic. Each module is fitted with LC duplex adaptors and an internal management wheel to store the slack fibre.

After termination, the module is fitted to a compatible patch panel and are easily installed and removed via release latches.

Specification

Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores 12
With Coupling / Adaptor Yes
Type Of External Connector LC
Fibre Typ OS2 / OM3 / OM4

You may also like

Recently viewed