Excel 4 Port MTP ExpressNet Key Aligned Multimode Module

ExcelSKU: EXL-MTP-MM-CAS-4P


Price:
Sale price£92.53
Stock:
Sold out

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

These 4 port MTP ExpressNet modules from Excel is fitted with MTP adaptors and allow the incoming trunk cable to be presented into the module through its open back and secured with a cable tie on the inside.

After the trunk cables are connected, the module can be simply fitted to one of the compatible Excel ExpressNet patch panels, allowing for different categories of fibre and copper to be presented on the same panel without interference.

The modules are easily fitted and removed via activating the release latches.

Specification

With Coupling / Adaptor Yes 
Type of Connector, External MTP
Fibre Type Multimode

You may also like

Recently viewed