40G LR Singlemode QSFP Transceiver

Cable IntelligenceSKU: CI-40G-LR-CIS

Vendor: Cisco

Price:
Sale price£285.00
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

This Singlemode SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module for LC duplex connections.

Note: All our SFP transceivers are 100% MSA compliant and are able to be coded to a variety of vendors.

Specification

Speed Up to 40Gb/s
Insertion Method Hot Pluggable
Distance Up to 10km
Fibre Type Multimode
Wavelength 1310nm

You may also like

Recently viewed