100G SR Multimode QSFP Transceiver

Cable IntelligenceSKU: CI-100G-SR-CIS

Vendor: Cisco

Price:
Sale price£89.00
Stock:
In stock

Any Questions? Call 01684 299 223

Description

This multimode SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module for MTP/MPO connections.

Note: All our SFP transceivers are 100% MSA compliant and are able to be coded to a variety of vendors.

Specification

Speed Up to 100Gb/s
Insertion Method Hot Pluggable
Distance Up to 100m
Fibre Type Multimode
Wavelength 850nm

You may also like

Recently viewed