Important Information: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus pandemic, orders may take longer to process and arrive than normal.
  • OS2 LCAPC - LCUPC Singlemode Simplex Fibre Patch Lead | Economy

Made to order: 2 - 5 days lead time.

Our singlemode simplex fibre patch leads are used for telecom networks, high speed metropolitan and access network applications. These singlemode simplex fibre patch leads are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC or EIA TIA standards. Our singlemode simplex fibre patch leads can be terminated with a range of optimised connectors which give optimum optical performance.


Features

  • E2000, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU, SC and ST connectors.
  • UPC and APC connectors.
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket in yellow color.
  • 900 µm or 600 µm tight buffer.
  • Simplex and duplex assemblies.
  • Armoured option also available.
  • REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant.

Applications

  • CATV / Video
  • Passive Optical Network PON
  • WDM / DWDM
  • FTTH
  • Data centers
  • Supports high speed multi channel video, data and voice services in metropolitan and access networks.
  • ATM, SONET and WDM
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.25 dB
Ave/Master 0.18 dB
Ave/Random 0.18 dB
Return Loss 55/65 dB
Cable Material LSZH
Strength Member Aramid
Crush (N) 1000
Operating Temperature (°C) -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1
Attenuation (dB / km) 0.38 @ 1310 nm / 0.25 @ 1550 nm
Chromatic Dispersion (ps/nm x km) 3.0 @ 1310 nm / 18.0 @ 1550 nm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

OS2 LCAPC - LCUPC Singlemode Simplex Fibre Patch Lead | Economy

  • Product Code: CI-LCAPC-LCUPC-OS2-SMS
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £5.00


Available Options


This product has a minimum quantity of 50

Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.