• OM1 LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our OM1 LC to LC Fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications such as communication rooms, FTTH, LAN, FOS, Fibre Optic Communication System, optical fibre connected and transmitted equipment.

These OM1 LC - LC fibre patch leads can be used for connections to telecommunication networks, CATV, computer fibre test equipment and fibre networks.

OM1 LC - LC fibre patch leads are also available in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125 and OM4 50/125.

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified.
  • High quality multimode fibre cable.
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance.
  • OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options available.
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions.
  • Available in lengths from 1 meter to 10 meters.

LC Connector Details:

  • LSOH Cable.
  • Strain Relief Boot.
  • Retaining Clips.
  • LC Duplex Connector.
  • 1.25mm Ferrule.

Specs

Features

Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC
Connector Specification Compliant with IEC 874-14
Ferrule Material Full zirconia
Insertion Loss Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

Manufacturer Downloads

LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch LeadsProduct data sheet

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

OM1 LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

  • Brand: CCS
  • Product Code: 005-324-010-01b
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £5.20


Available Options


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.