Important Information: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus pandemic, orders may take longer to process and arrive than normal.
  • Euroclass B2ca Singlemode OS2 12 Core | MTP MicroCable Trunk Assembly

This Euroclass B2ca Singemode OS2 12 Core MTP MicroCable Trunk Assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedised MTP Fan Outs, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.

MTP MicroCable Trunks Assemblies are offered in all fiber types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged MicroCable structure. The compact cables optimize cable-way use and improve airflow.

Features

  • Euroclass B2ca.
  • Factory Terminated and Tested.
  • MTP Interface - MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • Optimised Performance - Low loss Premium MTP and Singlemode OS2 fiber assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment.
  • High Density - Multifiber connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data center environments.
  • Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.
  • Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard.
  • Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP interface


Fibre Type Singlemode OS2
Number of Fibres 12
Boot Colour Black
Body Sleeve Colour Yellow
Cable Diameter 4.5 ± 0.3 mm
Crush Resistance 1000N/ 100 mm
Cable Tensile Strength Double Jacket Microcable (Short/Long) 400N/ 150N
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Installation Temperature -5 ~ +50°C
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +50°C
Connector Performance - IL Average 0.10 dB
Connector Performance - IL Max 0.35dB
Connector Performance - Return Loss >60 dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Euroclass B2ca Singlemode OS2 12 Core | MTP MicroCable Trunk Assembly

  • Product Code: CIMPMG657A112C
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £95.00


Available Options


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.