• SC Simplex Fibre Connector

Description

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives.

Specs

Features

ManufacturerCpnnectix Cabling Systems

Manufacturer Downloads

FFSCProduct data sheet

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

  • Brand: CCS
  • Product Code: FFSC2BL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.88


Available Options


Tags: SC FIBRE NETWORKING CONNECTOR CABLE TELECOMS, SC Simplex Fibre Connector Simplx Singlemode 3mm, SC Simplex Fibre Connector SC Multimode Simplex 900um, SC Simplex Fibre Connector SC Singlemode Simplex 900um, SC Simplex Fibre Connector SC SC/APC Simplex 3mm, SC Simplex Fibre Connector 2mm Multimode Simplex, FFSC2BL, FFSC3B, FFSC3, FFSC10, FFSC1, Connectix, Connectix Cabling Systems, CCS