• SC Simplex Fibre Connector

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 


SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Single mode options 



Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

  • Brand: CCS
  • Product Code: FFSC2BL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.88


Available Options