Important Information: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus pandemic, orders may take longer to process and arrive than normal.
  • 10G XFP Transceiver, 300m
Customised labels with your branding available - Give us a call on 01684 299 223 or send us a message using our webchat below to discuss your requirements

Features

  • Supports multi-protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot-pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 300m over multi-mode fibre
  • 850nm Vcsel laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Single power supply voltage: +3.3V
  • Temperature range: 0 to 70c
  • Power dissipation: <1.5W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Description

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

10G XFP Transceiver, 300m

  • Product Code: XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £69.95


Available Options


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.