Important Information: Due to continued shortages within the courier industry, next day delivery cannot currently be guaranteed.
  • 16G SFP+ LR Transceiver 10km
Customised labels with your branding available - Give us a call on 01684 299 223 or send us a message using our webchat below to discuss your requirements

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo diode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real-time digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Operating case temperature
  • Standard: 0c to 70c

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

16G SFP+ LR Transceiver 10km

  • Product Code: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-C
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £79.95


Available Options


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.