Fibre Connectors

Fibre Connectors



Product Compare (0)


FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

DescriptionThe FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlem..

£4.17

Fox Splice-On Connector LC

Fox Splice-On Connector LC

DescriptionFeatures: No need for polishing and matching gel in the field. Protect the splicing..

£39.50

Fox Splice-On Connector SC

Fox Splice-On Connector SC

DescriptionFibrefox splice-on connectors provide a convenient low loss alternative to using pigtails..

£39.50

LC Fibre Connector

LC Fibre Connector

DescriptionThe LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. Wi..

£1.30

Lightcrimp Plus Connector - 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex

Lightcrimp Plus Connector - 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex

DescriptionLightcrimp Plus Connectors offer consistent crimp quality and long term high performance ..

£45.00

SC Duplex Connector Clip

SC Duplex Connector Clip

DescriptionFor use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors.Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together..

£0.90

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

DescriptionThe SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in ever..

£0.88

SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

DescriptionThe XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard S..

£100.80

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

Description The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It c..

£0.95

Showing 1 to 9 of 9 (1 Pages)