Important Information: Due to the ongoing Coronavirus pandemic, orders may take longer to process and arrive than normal.
  • 24 Core OM3 to 12 Duplex Fanouts | MTP Fanout/Breakout Harness Cables

Image for illustration purposes

Made to order, 3 - 4 days lead time

Final custom length price applied at checkout

Our MTP fanout/breakout harness cables provides you with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

MTP fanout/breakout harness cables are available in a range of cores depending on the number of fanouts required, standard core sizes are 12 (6 fanouts) and 24 core (12 fanouts).

Fibre types available are multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) as well as singlemode OS2 (9/125).

Our MTP fanout/breakout harness cables are manufactured in an advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Our pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

Features:

  • Quick installation time.
  • Singlemode & multimode performance.
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance.
  • Up to 24 cores.
  • Interferometer tested.
  • Quality controlled factory.
  • Easy to use MTP connector.

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

62.5/125 (OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 50/125 (OM3) 50/125 (OM4) 9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs 2km 2km 2km 2km 40km
1Gbs 275m 550m 800m 1100m 100km
10Gbs 33m 82m 300m 550m 40km
40Gb / 100Gb - - 100m 125m 40km

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

24 Core OM3 to 12 Duplex Fanouts | MTP Fanout/Breakout Harness Cables

  • Product Code: CI-FAN-MTP-24C-OM3
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £165.60


Available Options


Order this product before 4pm to receive it the next working day.

International deliveries available. Detail your requirements with us on our live chat or leave us a message on our contact us page.